306 7th St Stevensville, MT 59870
Stevensville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 7th St, Stevensville, MT 59870 and is currently estimated at $437,607, approximately $262 per square foot. 306 7th St is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Stevensville Elementary School, Stevensville Junior High School, and Stevensville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $409,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $384,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $384,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $93,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map