S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $362,000
This home is located at 306 Abbott Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 since 10 January 2020 and is currently estimated at $311,672, approximately $182 per square foot. This property was built in 1996. 306 Abbott Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 01/10/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Adam M | $164,000 | Townsend Titlr Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Cross Nanette | $47,500 | Attorney | |
| Santana Pablo F | $305,000 | Titles R Us | |
| Morales Douglas | $264,900 | Title Services Of Sw Fl Inc | |
| Kalka Paul | -- | Community Title Group Inc | |
| Lipton Alan | $144,900 | -- | |
| Kalka Paul | $66,000 | -- | |
| Ortiz Luis M | $99,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruse Adam M | $139,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Pablo F | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Douglas | $211,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipton Alan | $123,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalka Paul | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalka Paul | $92,402 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalka Paul | $91,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Luis M | $98,926 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | $164,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $164,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Sold | $164,000 | -3.5% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2019 07/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $246,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $223,935 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $203,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $185,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $168,245 | $12,082 | $156,163 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $157,474 | $5,100 | $152,374 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $148,576 | $4,800 | $143,776 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $134,846 | $4,500 | $130,346 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $131,607 | $4,400 | $127,207 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $112,963 | $8,829 | $104,134 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $92,700 | $7,047 | $85,653 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,106 | $6,633 | $79,473 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,306 | $5,689 | $65,617 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Savannah Zarris
SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
(941) 807-4304
2 in this area
316 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Randy Lauer
RE/MAX
(239) 728-3000
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: J911265
APN: 36-44-27-L2-10039.0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.