Seller's Agent in 2025
Katrina Trombley
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 350-6741
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $300,000
Beautifully maintained home, proudly owned by just one family. Featuring 3 bedrooms, vaulted ceilings in the entryway and living room. First floor features hardwood floors and new carpet in primary bedroom and living room. New paint throughout. Primary suite has large walk-in closet, primary bath with a separate tub/shower and direct access to the back deck through patio doors. Home is handicap accessible with wide hallways and doorways, pull bars and walk-in shower. Enjoy your large deck in backyard with privacy fence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Serenity Realty LLC License #2010002330 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Ricky J | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Ricky J | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ainsworth Anne Marie | -- | Louisville Title Agency Of N | |
| Rashley Marvin J - Marcia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Ricky J | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Ricky J | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $103,740 | $7,730 | $96,010 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $103,750 | $7,740 | $96,010 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $103,750 | $7,740 | $96,010 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $83,230 | $6,440 | $76,790 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $83,230 | $6,440 | $76,790 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $83,230 | $6,440 | $76,790 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $76,720 | $6,440 | $70,280 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $76,720 | $6,440 | $70,280 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $76,720 | $6,440 | $70,280 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $65,000 | $6,440 | $58,560 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $65,000 | $6,440 | $58,560 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $65,000 | $6,440 | $58,560 |
| 2013 | $2,617 | $50,050 | $6,090 | $43,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katrina Trombley
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 350-6741
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Ball
Meridian Real Estate Services
(419) 944-8015
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6133104
APN: 14-024024-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.