306 Caldwell Cir Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Caldwell Cir, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $205,244, approximately $130 per square foot. 306 Caldwell Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Tipton Ashlee J
Bought by
Thomas Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$81,065
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Callejas Dilmar
Bought by
Tipton Ashlee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,818
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Amanda J and Graf Janet J
Bought by
Callejas Dilmar and Montealegre Raiza P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,393
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Lpb Properties Inc
Bought by
Rodriquez Amanda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
L P B Properties Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Amanda J and Graf Janet J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,464
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Willie | $105,000 | -- | |
| Tipton Ashlee J | $114,900 | -- | |
| Callejas Dilmar | $104,000 | -- | |
| Rodriquez Amanda J | $92,900 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Amanda J | $92,900 | -- | |
| Rodriquez Amanda J | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Willie | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Tipton Ashlee J | $112,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Callejas Dilmar | $102,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriquez Amanda J | $91,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $81,096 | $10,800 | $70,296 |
| 2024 | $947 | $87,868 | $10,800 | $77,068 |
| 2023 | $449 | $75,028 | $10,800 | $64,228 |
| 2022 | $584 | $61,379 | $10,800 | $50,579 |
| 2021 | $523 | $50,018 | $9,200 | $40,818 |
| 2020 | $528 | $50,018 | $9,200 | $40,818 |
| 2019 | $467 | $42,182 | $8,400 | $33,782 |
| 2018 | $471 | $42,182 | $8,400 | $33,782 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $42,182 | $8,400 | $33,782 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $42,182 | $8,400 | $33,782 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $42,182 | $8,400 | $33,782 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,888 | $8,400 | $33,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map