306 Cherry Ct West Fargo, ND 58078
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Cherry Ct, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $262,083, approximately $234 per square foot. 306 Cherry Ct is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Gross Peter and Gross Edna
Bought by
Langevin Cynthia M and Gross Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,640
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Langevin Cynthia M and Langevin Mickey R
Bought by
Wyse Martina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,640
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langevin Cynthia M | -- | -- | |
| Wyse Martina J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyse Martina J | $108,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $132,650 | $24,150 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $124,900 | $20,400 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $127,150 | $20,400 | $106,750 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $116,200 | $20,400 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $103,550 | $14,850 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $104,700 | $14,850 | $89,850 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $100,950 | $14,850 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $97,950 | $14,850 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $94,800 | $14,850 | $79,950 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $92,650 | $14,850 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $64,450 | $13,500 | $50,950 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $60,250 | $13,500 | $46,750 |
| 2013 | $1,761 | $60,250 | $13,500 | $46,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map