306 Christopher Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Christopher Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $254,351, approximately $267 per square foot. 306 Christopher Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Centennial Arts Academy, Gainesville Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Kemp Jimmy W
Bought by
Jksrten Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Bagwell Allene K
Bought by
Kemp Jimmy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Strickland Thomas N
Bought by
Bagwell Allene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Sold by
Bagwell Allene K
Bought by
Strickland Robert William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jksrten Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kemp Jimmy W | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bagwell Allene K | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Robert William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $90,264 | $18,360 | $71,904 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $68,744 | $17,320 | $51,424 |
| 2023 | $264 | $86,052 | $19,400 | $66,652 |
| 2022 | $311 | $65,932 | $13,920 | $52,012 |
| 2021 | $266 | $51,092 | $10,400 | $40,692 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $49,332 | $10,800 | $38,532 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $41,812 | $10,800 | $31,012 |
| 2018 | $228 | $45,320 | $10,800 | $34,520 |
| 2017 | $275 | $41,040 | $10,800 | $30,240 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $41,040 | $10,800 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $707 | $36,402 | $5,920 | $30,482 |
| 2014 | $707 | $36,402 | $5,920 | $30,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map