306 Circle Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Circle Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $306,883, approximately $197 per square foot. 306 Circle Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School and Woodlawn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1990
Bought by
Congdon David C and Congdon Teresa G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congdon David C | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $235,950 | $45,090 | $190,860 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $235,950 | $45,090 | $190,860 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $235,950 | $45,090 | $190,860 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $140,680 | $40,080 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $140,680 | $40,080 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $140,680 | $40,080 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $140,680 | $40,080 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $140,680 | $40,080 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $140,680 | $40,080 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $142,962 | $30,040 | $112,922 |
| 2015 | $825 | $142,962 | $30,040 | $112,922 |
| 2014 | $754 | $142,962 | $30,040 | $112,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map