Estimated Value: $456,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Clarkson Ave, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $492,182, approximately $244 per square foot. 306 Clarkson Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Railsback John L and Railsback Mary H
Bought by
Townsley Tracy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsley Tracy Lee | $155,000 | -- | |
| Townsley Tracy Lee | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $27,190 | $5,630 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $21,970 | $5,160 | $16,810 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $21,970 | $5,160 | $16,810 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $20,690 | $4,870 | $15,820 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $21,280 | $5,010 | $16,270 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $20,170 | $3,290 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $20,170 | $3,290 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $950 | $13,420 | $3,100 | $10,320 |
| 2017 | $859 | $13,420 | $3,100 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $770 | $13,630 | $2,990 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $711 | $13,630 | $2,990 | $10,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,220 | $2,150 | $7,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map