306 Cortner Dr Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Cortner Dr, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $324,898, approximately $167 per square foot. 306 Cortner Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Meehan Shawn T and Meehan Diane M
Bought by
Meehan Family Revocable Living Trust and Meehan Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Gualdoni Louise C and Gualdoni Opal R
Bought by
Meehan Shawn T and Meehan Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,001
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$274,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Koelle Robert John and Koelle Doris
Bought by
Gualdoni Louise C and Gualdoni Opal R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Meehan Shawn T | $170,000 | -- | |
| Gualdoni Louise C | $167,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meehan Shawn T | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,843 | $89,115 | $9,353 | $79,762 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $82,828 | $8,693 | $74,135 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $76,017 | $7,978 | $68,039 |
| 2021 | $5,812 | $71,578 | $7,511 | $64,067 |
| 2020 | $5,652 | $66,740 | $7,247 | $59,493 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $66,740 | $7,247 | $59,493 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $64,402 | $6,993 | $57,409 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $61,418 | $6,669 | $54,749 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $61,503 | $6,785 | $54,718 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $60,523 | $6,677 | $53,846 |
| 2013 | $4,524 | $61,840 | $6,822 | $55,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map