$520,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

306 County Road 758 Enterprise, AL 36330

Estimated payment $2,898/month

Total Views 4,265
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,417 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Looking for a home that has everything?? This one is it!!!! Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, gorgeous pool, and a detach garage/workshop. This home features quartz countertops, a very large walk-in pantry, custom built cabinets in the kitchen, high end KitchenAid appliances and dual fuel double oven, a lot of custom cabinets in the mud room and the very large laundry room. The kitchen and living area are open with a separate formal dining room which was designed to host all your family and friends. All the bedrooms are good size, and the fourth bedroom has its own bathroom. There is a very large covered back porch overlooking the very nice pool area and has plenty of walking/laying area for you and your guest. In addition, the workshop/detached garage makes this a complete package. This home is close to Fort Rucker and a very short drive to Enterprise.

Listing Agent

KEVIN OWENS

Simply South Realty LLC License #104461 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 111.93x204.19x119.17x163.31
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19 17 01 01 0 000 005.055

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Sprinklers In Ground
  • PoolFeatures: Pool, Salt Water
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Pearson Farms
  • Directions: From Boll Weevil Circle, turn onto Highway 167 South. Turn LEFT onto Highway 92. Turn LEFT onto County Road 758. House is on the RIGHT.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Builder Model: NA
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Storage, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Year Built Details: Under Construction
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Smooth Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Acres: 0.44
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Familial Relation
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: S&T Homes, LLC.
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Enterprise

Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 111.93x204.19x119.17x163.31
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 19 17 01 01 0 000 005.055

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,262 $45,580 $3,201 $42,379
2024 $1,207 $43,580 $3,200 $40,380
2023 $218 $72,588 $6,400 $66,188
2022 $131 $3,840 $0 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $520,000 +35.1% $215 / Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Sold $385,000 -2.3% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2022 12/28/22 For Sale $394,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 --
Warranty Deed $31,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $313,611 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

MLS Number: 557355

APN: 17-01-01-0-000-005.055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.