Seller's Agent in 2013
Philip Thornton
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(540) 222-9155
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $421,577
sold
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 825-1800 philip.thornton@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 11/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
1.19 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Michael C | $199,000 | -- | |
| Argent Devlp Llc | $119,501 | -- | |
| Argent Development Llc | $119,501 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Michael C | $189,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Sold | $199,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $333,200 | $110,600 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $330,700 | $110,600 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $329,400 | $100,000 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $294,800 | $100,000 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $271,400 | $100,000 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $273,100 | $114,400 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $266,500 | $114,400 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $246,900 | $114,400 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $242,100 | $104,000 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $245,800 | $104,000 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $944 | $230,600 | $104,000 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,900 | $104,000 | $124,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Philip Thornton
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(540) 222-9155
163 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2013
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003794154
APN: 032F0-01-0B-02800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.