306 Daisy Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Oak Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,839,318 - $2,085,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Daisy Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,955,330, approximately $856 per square foot. 306 Daisy Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Varao David A and Varao Dina L
Bought by
Nguyen Kent K and Khuc Nghia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,022
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,720,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Brookfield Palmia Inc
Bought by
Varao David A and Varao Dina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Kent K | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Varao David A | $485,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Kent K | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Varao David A | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,142 | $959,691 | $462,073 | $497,618 |
| 2024 | $13,142 | $940,874 | $453,013 | $487,861 |
| 2023 | $12,948 | $922,427 | $444,131 | $478,296 |
| 2022 | $12,869 | $904,341 | $435,423 | $468,918 |
| 2021 | $12,692 | $886,610 | $426,886 | $459,724 |
| 2020 | $12,425 | $877,520 | $422,509 | $455,011 |
| 2019 | $12,141 | $860,315 | $414,225 | $446,090 |
| 2018 | $12,064 | $843,447 | $406,103 | $437,344 |
| 2017 | $11,904 | $826,910 | $398,141 | $428,769 |
| 2016 | $11,327 | $810,697 | $390,335 | $420,362 |
| 2015 | $11,069 | $798,520 | $384,472 | $414,048 |
| 2014 | $10,227 | $782,879 | $376,941 | $405,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map