306 Deerpath E Unit B Fontana, WI 53125
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Deerpath E Unit B, Fontana, WI 53125 and is currently estimated at $595,941. 306 Deerpath E Unit B is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Fontana Elementary School and Big Foot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Chaffin Chad and Chaffin Kristin
Bought by
Groetken Robert and Groetken Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Loeffi Concetta C and Loeffi Michael W
Bought by
Chaffin Chad and Chaffin Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groetken Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Chaffin Chad | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaffin Chad | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $556,000 | $83,900 | $472,100 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $556,000 | $83,900 | $472,100 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $350,000 | $83,900 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $350,000 | $83,900 | $266,100 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $350,000 | $83,900 | $266,100 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $253,800 | $83,900 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $253,800 | $83,900 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $253,800 | $83,900 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $253,800 | $83,900 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $253,800 | $83,900 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $253,800 | $83,900 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $253,800 | $83,900 | $169,900 |
| 2013 | $3,377 | $257,700 | $83,900 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map