Estimated Value: $308,578 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Dolphin Ave SE, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $328,645, approximately $137 per square foot. 306 Dolphin Ave SE is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Albany Area Middle School, and Albany Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Karasch Carol B Est
Bought by
C B Landholding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Karasch Carol B and Christen Carol B
Bought by
Karasch Carol B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Welle Allan
Bought by
Karasch Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
D H Blattner & Sons Inc
Bought by
Welle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C B Landholding Llc | $260,518 | Misc Company | |
| Karasch Carol B | -- | None Available | |
| Karasch Carol B | -- | None Available | |
| Karasch Carol | $180,000 | -- | |
| Welle | -- | -- | |
| -- | $260,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $311,000 | $34,700 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $309,400 | $34,700 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $305,100 | $33,000 | $272,100 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $217,500 | $33,000 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $217,500 | $33,000 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $202,400 | $33,000 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $188,800 | $33,000 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $167,000 | $33,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $157,600 | $33,000 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map