$299,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026
Last list price

306 Dove Trail Bertram, TX 78605

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,398 Sq Ft
0.59 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

37 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.59 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Wooded Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 306 Dove Trail in Bertram, where comfort, space, and value come together on a large lot at an incredible price. This well-maintained single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a functional layout designed for easy everyday living. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating a bright and welcoming space that works beautifully for both daily life and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a center island with additional prep and storage space. The private primary suite is thoughtfully positioned away from the secondary bedrooms and includes a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or growing needs. A dedicated laundry room, utility space, and attached 2-car garage add convenience and extra storage. Step outside to enjoy the oversized lot with mature trees, expansive green space, and a covered back patio, offering plenty of room to relax, entertain, garden, or simply enjoy the peaceful Bertram setting. With its large homesite, practical floor plan, and move-in ready condition, this home is a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for space and value in the Hill Country.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Murdock

Magnolia Realty Round Rock Brokerage Phone: (512) 744-8322 License #0664635 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Magnolia Realty Round Rock

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Anne Lachowsky

Keller Williams Realty License #0642517

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,834

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,398 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Sustainability products and practices used to construct the property include see remarks
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Dove Meadow Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12548
  • Tax Block 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,834

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: Heading west on 29 from Hwy 183, turn left onto Sparrow Ln, turn right onto Dove Trail
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Other/See Remarks
  • Green Sustainability: See Remarks
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1398
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Estate
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 744-8322
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 3834.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 11.63
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 213.88
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 11.63
  • List Price By Living Area: 213.88
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling-Vaulted, Granite Counters, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: Central Living Area, Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Metal
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Burnet
  • Middle/Junior School: Burnet (Burnet ISD)
  • Junior High Dist: BurnetCONSISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 12548
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.4
  • Subdivision Name: Dove Meadow

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3834.14
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1398
  • Tax Rate: 1.75050000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Floyd Ronald and Floyd Michelle
Bought by
Franklin Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$138,643
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,835

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,920 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $299,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,684 $219,031 -- --
2024 $2,684 $199,119 -- --
2023 $2,684 $181,017 $0 $0
2022 $2,846 $164,561 -- --
2021 $3,192 $185,157 $27,756 $157,401
2020 $2,956 $180,350 $27,756 $152,594
2019 $3,806 $123,637 $123,637 $0
2018 $3,853 $170,000 $27,756 $142,244
2017 $3,743 $162,240 $20,046 $142,194
2016 $3,220 $139,580 $20,046 $119,534
2015 -- $131,897 $21,845 $110,052
2014 -- $130,016 $21,845 $108,171
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1834377

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 12548

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.