306 E 1st Ave Mount Vernon, SD 57363
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $276,210
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 1st Ave, Mount Vernon, SD 57363 and is currently estimated at $235,053, approximately $117 per square foot. 306 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, Mount Vernon Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Schrank Nancy M
Bought by
Hoffman Robert and Hoffman Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $198,474 | $17,750 | $180,724 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $198,474 | $17,750 | $180,724 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $194,924 | $14,200 | $180,724 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $156,760 | $9,230 | $147,530 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $162,925 | $8,095 | $154,830 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $162,925 | $8,095 | $154,830 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $162,925 | $8,095 | $154,830 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $162,925 | $8,095 | $154,830 |
| 2017 | $203 | $162,925 | $8,095 | $154,830 |
| 2016 | $218 | $8,095 | $8,095 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,095 | $8,095 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map