Estimated Value: $124,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 2nd St, Alta, IA 51002 and is currently estimated at $132,075, approximately $138 per square foot. 306 E 2nd St is a home located in Buena Vista County with nearby schools including Alta Elementary School, Alta-Aurelia Middle School, and Alta Aurelia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $107,910 | $4,950 | $102,960 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $107,910 | $4,950 | $102,960 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $107,910 | $4,950 | $102,960 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $83,190 | $4,950 | $78,240 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $83,190 | $4,950 | $78,240 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $72,890 | $4,950 | $67,940 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $72,890 | $4,950 | $67,940 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $68,160 | $4,120 | $64,040 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $68,160 | $4,120 | $64,040 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $65,440 | $4,120 | $61,320 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $62,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $62,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map