306 E 700 S Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $747,333 - $921,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,427
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E 700 S, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $814,583, approximately $237 per square foot. 306 E 700 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Seegmiller Marlene B
Bought by
Shaffer Patrice S and Seegmiller Brent A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Seegmiller Gerald J and Seegmiller Marlene B
Bought by
Seegmiller Gerald J and Seegmiller Marlene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Baker W Harold and Baker William Harold
Bought by
Seegmiller Gerald J and Seegmiller Marlene B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Patrice S | -- | None Available | |
| Seegmiller Marlene B | -- | None Available | |
| Seegmiller Gerald J | -- | None Available | |
| Seegmiller Gerald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $380,050 | $150,241 | $229,809 |
| 2024 | $477 | $371,250 | $133,884 | $237,366 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $653,000 | $221,128 | $431,872 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $382,250 | $111,348 | $270,902 |
| 2021 | $983 | $539,000 | $168,175 | $370,825 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $434,000 | $165,181 | $268,819 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $423,000 | $168,731 | $254,269 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $394,000 | $156,743 | $237,257 |
| 2016 | $243 | $188,430 | $50,772 | $137,658 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $176,660 | $50,772 | $125,888 |
| 2014 | $312 | $176,040 | $50,772 | $125,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,355 | $41,993 | $117,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map