692 S 300 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $703,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 S 300 E, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $645,610, approximately $250 per square foot. 692 S 300 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Soper Andrea M
Bought by
Palmer Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Outstanding Balance
$440,859
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Soper David P and Soper Andrea M
Bought by
Soper Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Coleman Lola H
Bought by
Soper David P and Soper Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Coleman Lola H
Bought by
Coleman Lola H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Leslie | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Soper Andrea M | -- | Atlas Title Murray | |
| Soper David P | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Coleman Lola H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Leslie | $484,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soper Andrea M | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Soper David P | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $316,800 | $175,559 | $141,241 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $308,550 | $160,842 | $147,708 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $536,000 | $259,829 | $276,171 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $312,950 | $132,012 | $180,938 |
| 2021 | $0 | $393,000 | $206,038 | $186,962 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $340,000 | $198,949 | $141,051 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $335,000 | $191,763 | $143,237 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $308,000 | $177,033 | $130,967 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $145,145 | $63,828 | $81,317 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $133,925 | $63,828 | $70,097 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $116,238 | $63,828 | $52,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,429 | $45,707 | $66,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map