306 E Brame Ave West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $79,496
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Brame Ave, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $66,624, approximately $54 per square foot. 306 E Brame Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
B & M Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Davidson Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Gladney Marcellus
Bought by
Gladney Marcellus and Gladney Elizabeth F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Gladney Fulton Creacy
Bought by
Gladney Marcellus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gladney Marcellus | -- | -- | |
| Gladney Marcellus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $8,156 | $1,069 | $7,087 |
| 2024 | $442 | $8,156 | $1,069 | $7,087 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $6,833 | $1,069 | $5,764 |
| 2022 | $375 | $6,833 | $1,069 | $5,764 |
| 2021 | $373 | $6,833 | $1,069 | $5,764 |
| 2020 | $376 | $6,833 | $1,069 | $5,764 |
| 2019 | $348 | $6,780 | $1,069 | $5,711 |
| 2018 | $334 | $6,780 | $1,069 | $5,711 |
| 2017 | $334 | $6,780 | $1,069 | $5,711 |
| 2016 | $328 | $6,780 | $1,069 | $5,711 |
| 2015 | $302 | $6,052 | $1,069 | $4,983 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,052 | $1,069 | $4,983 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,052 | $1,069 | $4,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map