Estimated Value: $121,984 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Elm St, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $164,746, approximately $109 per square foot. 306 E Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Bought by
Weathers Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Dill Kevin M and Dill Mylinda L
Bought by
Bank Of The Ozarks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Wilcox Mark
Bought by
Kmd Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Wilcox Mark
Bought by
Kmd Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Bought by
Fulks Tommie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1990
Bought by
Tommie Fulks
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathers Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of The Ozarks | -- | -- | |
| Kmd Properties | -- | -- | |
| Kmd Properties | -- | -- | |
| Fulks Tommie Lee | $700 | -- | |
| Fulks Tommie Lee | $700 | -- | |
| Tommie Fulks | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $16,210 | $830 | $15,380 |
| 2024 | $825 | $16,210 | $830 | $15,380 |
| 2023 | $825 | $16,210 | $830 | $15,380 |
| 2022 | $825 | $16,210 | $830 | $15,380 |
| 2021 | $805 | $16,210 | $830 | $15,380 |
| 2020 | $731 | $14,370 | $830 | $13,540 |
| 2019 | $731 | $14,370 | $830 | $13,540 |
| 2018 | $710 | $14,370 | $830 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $631 | $13,740 | $830 | $12,910 |
| 2016 | $41 | $830 | $830 | $0 |
| 2015 | $41 | $830 | $830 | $0 |
| 2014 | $41 | $830 | $830 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map