Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Tedder
PorchLight Realty
(501) 259-0909
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,315
This historic home is estimated by family to have been built around 100--125 years ago! Home is located on a corner city lot with 2 additional lots For Sale. Large pecan trees. Small house/shed located out back with a covered porch. Home has beautiful hardwood floors, one bath with pink subway tile, medicine cabinet. You won't believe your eyes!! A step back in time. Home could have 3 bedrooms, large living area. Call today for more details. This home needs some TLC!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staten Christopher W | $95,900 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Nichols Michael | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Roten Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brewer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staten Christopher W | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Staten Christopher W | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Michael | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Sold | $58,000 | -22.7% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $34,080 | $11,660 | $22,420 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $34,080 | $11,660 | $22,420 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $34,080 | $11,660 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $869 | $17,070 | $1,520 | $15,550 |
| 2021 | $869 | $17,070 | $1,520 | $15,550 |
| 2020 | $51 | $8,370 | $1,520 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $426 | $8,370 | $1,520 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $413 | $8,370 | $1,520 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $384 | $8,370 | $1,520 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $413 | $8,370 | $1,520 | $6,850 |
| 2015 | $498 | $10,090 | $1,520 | $8,570 |
| 2014 | $498 | $10,090 | $1,520 | $8,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Tedder
PorchLight Realty
(501) 259-0909
236 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18031583
APN: 720-01009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.