$175,000
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

306 E Green Acres Dr Hobbs, NM 88240

Estimated payment $1,072/month

Total Views 3,442
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,832 Sq Ft
$96 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Attached Carport
  • Attic
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1-minute walk to Green Acre Park

About This Home

Check out this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with two living areas, a spacious backyard, and is conveniently located near a park. Great opportunity for buyers or investors looking to personalize and make their own.

Listing Agent

JUDY GARCIA

Found Real Estate License #REC-2023-0017 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Co-Listing Agent

ESTELA DIAZ

Found Real Estate License #REC-2023-0181

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,664

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 130

Interior Spaces

  • 1,832 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4000009810001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,664

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,450 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FOUNDREALESTATE
  • Co List Office Phone: 575-942-2000
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Wood, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.194
  • Construction Type: Floor-Wood, Metal Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 65 x 130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8450
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 4000009810001

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1664.34

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,214 $44,983 $5,167 $39,816
2024 $1,229 $44,983 $5,167 $39,816
2023 $1,246 $44,983 $5,167 $39,816
2022 $882 $44,983 $5,167 $39,816
2021 $879 $32,235 $3,500 $28,735
2020 $866 $32,235 $3,500 $28,735
2019 $851 $32,235 $3,500 $28,735
2018 $842 $32,235 $3,500 $28,735
2017 $890 $96,705 $10,500 $86,205
2016 $927 $96,705 $10,500 $86,205
2015 $849 $96,705 $10,500 $86,205
2014 -- $96,705 $10,500 $86,205
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $175,000 -5.4% $96 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $185,000 +19.4% $101 / Sq Ft
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/12/2022 02/12/22 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
01/15/2022 01/15/22 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 For Sale $155,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,192 New Conventional
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20260540

New Mexico MLS

APN: 4000009810001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.