Estimated Value: $252,658 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Lake St, Krum, TX 76249 and is currently estimated at $259,665, approximately $210 per square foot. 306 E Lake St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Krum Early Education Center, Blanche Dodd Intermediate School, and Krum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Bryant William J and Bryant Susana
Bought by
Muir Linda Gayle and Sharp Kristin Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Stuckey Macey B and Westerfield Macey B
Bought by
Bryant William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Cook Properties Llc and Tole Ryan
Bought by
Westerfield Macey B and Bryant William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,632
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Hartford Tara
Bought by
Cook Properties Llc and Tole Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Cox Glenna
Bought by
Hartford Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Lamb Marianne and Lamb Gavin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,150
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Sprabary Jerry W and Sprabary Kayti K
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Roberts Bertha M
Bought by
Sprabary Jerry W and Sprabary Kayti K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muir Linda Gayle | -- | Capital Title | |
| Bryant William J | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Westerfield Macey B | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cook Properties Llc | $50,402 | None Available | |
| Hartford Tara | -- | Rtt | |
| Lamb Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $94,168 | -- | |
| Sprabary Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westerfield Macey B | $111,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartford Tara | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Marianne | $75,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprabary Jerry W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $235,838 | $70,000 | $165,838 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $258,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $234,617 | $70,000 | $182,187 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $213,288 | $46,375 | $187,828 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $193,898 | $36,750 | $157,148 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $180,184 | $36,750 | $143,434 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $170,000 | $36,750 | $133,250 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $161,894 | $36,750 | $125,144 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $143,661 | $28,000 | $115,661 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $138,519 | $28,000 | $110,519 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $136,230 | $28,000 | $108,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,770 | $28,000 | $80,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map