306 E Main St Milroy, IN 46156
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Main St, Milroy, IN 46156 and is currently estimated at $201,539, approximately $64 per square foot. 306 E Main St is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School, Center Square Amish, and Milroy Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Brower Jason L
Bought by
Brower Jason L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brower Jason L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $160,500 | $6,500 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $810 | $160,100 | $6,500 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $803 | $148,100 | $6,100 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $844 | $136,600 | $6,100 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $780 | $122,600 | $6,100 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $864 | $132,200 | $6,100 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $698 | $124,600 | $6,100 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $635 | $120,700 | $6,100 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $597 | $124,200 | $6,100 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $528 | $118,500 | $5,800 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $309 | $118,000 | $5,700 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | $309 | $118,000 | $5,700 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map