306 E Main St Richland, IA 52585
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Main St, Richland, IA 52585 and is currently estimated at $240,928, approximately $138 per square foot. 306 E Main St is a home located in Keokuk County with nearby schools including Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Middle School, and Pekin Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Allsup Krista Jo and Allsup Krista J
Bought by
Stephens Derek and Stephens Angie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$90,235
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,693
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Derek | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Derek | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $229,100 | $44,820 | $184,280 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $190,750 | $29,880 | $160,870 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $190,750 | $29,880 | $160,870 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $195,310 | $29,880 | $165,430 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $195,310 | $29,880 | $165,430 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $194,420 | $21,340 | $173,080 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $194,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $167,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $138,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $138,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $138,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $138,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map