306 E Monte Vista Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Monte Vista Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $406,181, approximately $312 per square foot. 306 E Monte Vista Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Morad James I and Morad Daniel G
Bought by
Morad James I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,884
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Morad Eshagh I
Bought by
Morad Eshagh I and Morad Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Keen Kevin and Keen Kim
Bought by
Morad Eshagh I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morad James I | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morad Eshagh I | -- | -- | |
| Morad Eshagh I | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morad James I | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $164,009 | $57,853 | $106,156 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $160,794 | $56,719 | $104,075 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $157,642 | $55,607 | $102,035 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $154,552 | $54,517 | $100,035 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $151,523 | $53,449 | $98,074 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $149,970 | $52,901 | $97,069 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $147,030 | $51,864 | $95,166 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $144,148 | $50,848 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $141,322 | $49,851 | $91,471 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $138,552 | $48,874 | $89,678 |
| 2015 | $468 | $49,899 | $14,968 | $34,931 |
| 2014 | $462 | $48,922 | $14,675 | $34,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map