Estimated Value: $151,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Murray St, Boyd, WI 54726 and is currently estimated at $238,604. 306 E Murray St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $235,900 | $16,200 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $235,900 | $16,200 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $99,300 | $10,800 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $99,300 | $10,800 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $99,300 | $10,800 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $99,300 | $10,800 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $99,300 | $10,800 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $99,300 | $10,800 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $99,300 | $10,800 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $109,100 | $10,800 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $109,100 | $10,800 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $106,000 | $10,800 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map