Estimated Value: $135,664 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Murray St, Boyd, WI 54726 and is currently estimated at $169,916. 407 E Murray St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Vircks Bonnie J and Vircks Bonnie Jean
Bought by
Vircks Glenn D and Vircks Glenn Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vircks Glenn D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $113,900 | $9,900 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $113,900 | $9,900 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $724 | $40,900 | $6,600 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $676 | $40,900 | $6,600 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $549 | $40,900 | $6,600 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $563 | $40,900 | $6,600 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $505 | $40,900 | $6,600 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $516 | $40,900 | $6,600 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $524 | $40,900 | $6,600 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $554 | $44,700 | $6,600 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $590 | $44,700 | $6,600 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $573 | $44,700 | $6,600 | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map