306 E Nash St Spring Hope, NC 27882
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Nash St, Spring Hope, NC 27882 and is currently estimated at $177,903, approximately $106 per square foot. 306 E Nash St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Spring Hope Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Log Cabin Homes Ltd
Bought by
Brumfield Stephen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,050
Outstanding Balance
$42,427
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Byers Edgar Dean and Polk Elizabeth W
Bought by
Log Cabin Homes Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumfield Stephen L | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Log Cabin Homes Ltd | $43,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brumfield Stephen L | $49,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $116,580 | $8,640 | $107,940 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $103,140 | $11,660 | $91,480 |
| 2023 | $794 | $103,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $794 | $103,140 | $11,660 | $91,480 |
| 2021 | $794 | $103,140 | $11,660 | $91,480 |
| 2020 | $794 | $103,140 | $11,660 | $91,480 |
| 2019 | $794 | $103,140 | $11,660 | $91,480 |
| 2018 | $794 | $103,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $103,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $583 | $76,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $76,726 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map