Estimated Value: $72,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Ohio St, Lenox, IA 50851 and is currently estimated at $74,949, approximately $100 per square foot. 306 E Ohio St is a home with nearby schools including Lenox Elementary School and Lenox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2017
Sold by
Perez Juan and Perez Particia A
Bought by
Archuletta Mark Mario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Perez Juan and Perez Patricia A
Bought by
Archuletta Mark Mario
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archuletta Mark Mario | $3,500,000 | None Available | |
| Archuletta Mark Mario | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $49,630 | $9,700 | $39,930 |
| 2024 | $774 | $49,630 | $9,700 | $39,930 |
| 2023 | $753 | $49,630 | $9,700 | $39,930 |
| 2022 | $644 | $38,960 | $9,700 | $29,260 |
| 2021 | $644 | $38,960 | $9,700 | $29,260 |
| 2020 | $738 | $41,870 | $10,380 | $31,490 |
| 2019 | $738 | $41,870 | $10,380 | $31,490 |
| 2018 | $700 | $40,630 | $10,380 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $700 | $32,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $556 | $32,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $550 | $32,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map