306 E Ray Ave Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $200,667 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Ray Ave, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $207,167, approximately $197 per square foot. 306 E Ray Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Salina South Middle School, and Salina High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $22,724 | $1,725 | $20,999 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $21,355 | $2,400 | $18,955 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $21,425 | $2,289 | $19,136 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $18,193 | $2,073 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $16,204 | $2,153 | $14,051 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $14,582 | $2,375 | $12,207 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $15,548 | $2,264 | $13,284 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $13,616 | $2,264 | $11,352 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,260 | $2,082 | $11,178 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,134 | $2,082 | $11,052 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,294 | $2,093 | $11,201 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map