306 E Sunset Dr Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Sunset Dr, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $169,525, approximately $117 per square foot. 306 E Sunset Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Burris Robert N and Burris Marcia A
Bought by
Woudema Jan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woudema Jan A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $106,500 | $10,800 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $697 | $91,400 | $12,500 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $697 | $84,600 | $11,500 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $509 | $71,500 | $9,200 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $449 | $62,500 | $8,600 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $441 | $60,800 | $8,400 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $418 | $58,400 | $8,000 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $377 | $56,200 | $7,800 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $323 | $53,800 | $7,800 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $316 | $50,700 | $7,500 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map