Estimated Value: $619,966 - $762,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Evans St, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $692,242, approximately $493 per square foot. 306 Evans St is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Gerald L and Johnson Ronald W
Bought by
Johnson Gerald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Lavern M and Johnson Lavern Maxine
Bought by
Johnson Gerald L and Johnson Ronald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Lavernes Family Lllp
Bought by
Johnson Lavern M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Lavern M
Bought by
Lavernes Family Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1954
Bought by
Johnson Lavern M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gerald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Gerald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Lavern M | $500 | None Available | |
| Lavernes Family Lllp | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Lavern M | $16,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Lavern M | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $33,613 | $5,700 | $27,913 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $33,613 | $5,700 | $27,913 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $33,118 | $5,293 | $31,510 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $27,836 | $4,844 | $22,992 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $28,637 | $4,984 | $23,653 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $25,011 | $12,656 | $12,355 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $25,011 | $12,656 | $12,355 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $21,729 | $12,744 | $8,985 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $24,023 | $14,089 | $9,934 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $16,015 | $9,870 | $6,145 |
| 2015 | $888 | $12,585 | $1,871 | $10,714 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $18,228 | $2,706 | $15,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map