Estimated Value: $623,117 - $775,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Evans St, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $714,779, approximately $485 per square foot. 316 Evans St is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1967
Bought by
Wechsler Julie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wechsler Julie J | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $34,875 | $4,031 | $30,844 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $34,875 | $4,031 | $30,844 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $33,078 | $3,745 | $33,018 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $27,563 | $3,426 | $24,137 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $28,357 | $3,525 | $24,832 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $24,933 | $8,938 | $15,995 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $24,933 | $8,938 | $15,995 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $21,794 | $9,000 | $12,794 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $24,095 | $9,950 | $14,145 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $16,079 | $7,005 | $9,074 |
| 2015 | $895 | $13,229 | $1,974 | $11,255 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $19,176 | $2,866 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map