306 Falling Pine Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,360
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Falling Pine Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $344,165, approximately $102 per square foot. 306 Falling Pine Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Obra Homes Inc
Bought by
Gibson Todd and Valerie Walton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Terra Firma Development
Bought by
Gibson Todd and Valerie Walton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Todd | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $281,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $255,534 | $25,025 | $230,509 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $234,470 | $25,030 | $333,520 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $213,150 | $25,030 | $294,740 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $193,770 | $25,030 | $218,090 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $176,150 | $25,030 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $160,140 | $25,030 | $135,110 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $160,750 | $25,030 | $164,950 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $146,140 | $25,030 | $186,960 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $132,850 | $25,030 | $153,950 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $120,770 | $25,030 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $109,790 | $25,030 | $104,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map