306 Garden Cir Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $365,045 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Garden Cir, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $383,261, approximately $206 per square foot. 306 Garden Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Gertz James L and Gertz Patricia M
Bought by
Cattledge Frederick L and Cattledge Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
7.32%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cattledge Frederick L | $84,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cattledge Frederick L | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,317 | $36,000 | $5,265 | $30,735 |
| 2024 | $8,317 | $27,000 | $4,680 | $22,320 |
| 2023 | $8,099 | $27,000 | $4,680 | $22,320 |
| 2022 | $8,099 | $27,000 | $4,680 | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $7,973 | $21,808 | $5,703 | $16,105 |
| 2020 | $7,837 | $21,808 | $5,703 | $16,105 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $24,504 | $5,703 | $18,801 |
| 2018 | $7,703 | $21,873 | $4,972 | $16,901 |
| 2017 | $7,598 | $21,873 | $4,972 | $16,901 |
| 2016 | $7,085 | $21,873 | $4,972 | $16,901 |
| 2015 | $6,739 | $18,999 | $4,387 | $14,612 |
| 2014 | $6,637 | $18,999 | $4,387 | $14,612 |
| 2013 | $6,431 | $18,999 | $4,387 | $14,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map