306 Golden Pond Dr Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Golden Pond Dr, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $375,667, approximately $164 per square foot. 306 Golden Pond Dr is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Walters A L and Walters Pat
Bought by
Gill Larry W and Gill Evelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Larry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gill Larry W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $17,332 | $3,000 | $14,332 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $17,332 | $3,000 | $14,332 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $17,332 | $3,000 | $14,332 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $17,332 | $3,000 | $14,332 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $17,332 | $3,000 | $14,332 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $17,332 | $3,000 | $14,332 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $19,124 | $3,000 | $16,124 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $19,124 | $3,000 | $16,124 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $19,124 | $3,000 | $16,124 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $18,655 | $3,000 | $15,655 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,171 | $3,000 | $16,171 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,171 | $3,000 | $16,171 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,171 | $3,000 | $16,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map