306 Grant Rd Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Grant Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $224,641, approximately $159 per square foot. 306 Grant Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Bier Pamela C
Bought by
Fridrich Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,103
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2006
Sold by
Bier Norman D
Bought by
Bier Pamela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Bier Richard N
Bought by
Bier Pamela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Bier Nelson M
Bought by
Bier Pamela G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2006
Sold by
Bier Carolee N
Bought by
Bier Pamela G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fridrich Carl | $175,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Bier Pamela C | -- | None Available | |
| Bier Pamela C | -- | None Available | |
| Bier Pamela G | -- | None Available | |
| Bier Pamela G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fridrich Carl | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $76,229 | $16,008 | $60,221 |
| 2024 | $4,906 | $71,096 | $14,930 | $56,166 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $57,728 | $12,122 | $45,606 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $54,748 | $11,496 | $43,252 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $52,290 | $10,980 | $41,310 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $51,400 | $10,793 | $40,607 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $51,400 | $10,793 | $40,607 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $50,841 | $10,676 | $40,165 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $48,885 | $10,265 | $38,620 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $48,974 | $10,284 | $38,690 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $48,402 | $10,284 | $38,118 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,390 | $10,494 | $38,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map