306 Gray Blvd Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Gray Blvd, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $472,918, approximately $226 per square foot. 306 Gray Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Mcpherson Beverly
Bought by
Hill Wendell A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,997
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$293,921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Wendell A | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Wendell A | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $472,500 | $76,100 | $396,400 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $82,600 | $11,900 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map