Estimated Value: $186,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Grayton Way, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $189,190, approximately $143 per square foot. 306 Grayton Way is a home with nearby schools including Langston Road Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Spotted Dog Properties Llc
Bought by
Andrew W C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew W C | $79,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $67,520 | $6,600 | $60,920 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $63,800 | $6,600 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $52,600 | $6,600 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $47,000 | $6,600 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $43,360 | $6,600 | $36,760 |
| 2020 | $850 | $36,600 | $6,600 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $850 | $36,600 | $6,600 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $743 | $36,600 | $6,600 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $92 | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map