Estimated Value: $191,459 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Grayton Way, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $199,865, approximately $147 per square foot. 310 Grayton Way is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Langston Road Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Jcmm Investments Llc
Bought by
Larry Giles Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Giles Llc | $122,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $68,520 | $6,600 | $61,920 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $67,160 | $6,600 | $60,560 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $54,800 | $6,600 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $49,200 | $6,600 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $45,440 | $6,600 | $38,840 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $44,360 | $6,600 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $580 | $24,960 | $6,600 | $18,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map