306 Greenaway Dr Springfield, MA 01109
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Greenaway Dr, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $276,218, approximately $293 per square foot. 306 Greenaway Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Jm Partners Llc
Bought by
Wpb Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Ronald R Bass and Ronald Weiss
Bought by
Jm Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wpb Partners Llc | $87,500 | -- | |
| Jm Partners Llc | $15,625 | -- | |
| Jm Partners Llc | $15,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jm Partners Llc | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jm Partners Llc | $10,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $224,400 | $51,700 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $209,300 | $51,700 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $171,500 | $49,200 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $166,300 | $49,200 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $152,000 | $44,700 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $141,800 | $44,700 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $134,900 | $44,700 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $125,700 | $44,700 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $124,200 | $49,600 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $120,700 | $49,600 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $119,500 | $49,600 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map