Estimated Value: $112,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Hall St, Tama, IA 52339 and is currently estimated at $126,213, approximately $93 per square foot. 306 Hall St is a home with nearby schools including South Tama County Elementary School, South Tama County Middle School, and South Tama County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Maldonado Isidro and Maldonado Eufemia
Bought by
Veliz Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,177
Outstanding Balance
$10,856
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veliz Maria E | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veliz Maria E | $21,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $67,270 | $8,000 | $59,270 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $51,480 | $8,000 | $43,480 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $51,480 | $8,000 | $43,480 |
| 2022 | $988 | $45,710 | $8,000 | $37,710 |
| 2021 | $772 | $33,850 | $5,200 | $28,650 |
| 2020 | $8 | $31,560 | $5,200 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $814 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $812 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $40,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $40,840 | $4,000 | $36,840 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $40,840 | $4,000 | $36,840 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $43,330 | $6,000 | $37,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map