306 Hercules Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Hercules Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $272,434, approximately $246 per square foot. 306 Hercules Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Sullivan Brenda M
Bought by
Seabolt Melissa M and Seabolt Patrick H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,712
Outstanding Balance
$112,598
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Waters Travis H
Bought by
Sullivan Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,875
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seabolt Melissa M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Brenda M | $94,515 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seabolt Melissa M | $168,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Brenda M | $70,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $242,900 | $70,000 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $220,200 | $70,000 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $199,800 | $65,000 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $152,700 | $50,000 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $144,100 | $50,000 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $143,500 | $50,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $141,800 | $50,000 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $140,000 | $50,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map