306 Hill St Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Hill St, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $154,152, approximately $102 per square foot. 306 Hill St is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Barnett Charlie and Barnett Ramona Lee
Bought by
Barnett Charlie and Barnett Ramona Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Charlie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $124,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $633 | $54,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $633 | $41,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $591 | $41,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $227 | $41,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $243 | $42,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $245 | $42,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $239 | $42,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $42,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $239 | $42,467 | $0 | $0 |