336 Hill St Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $78,334 - $355,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Hill St, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $159,084, approximately $189 per square foot. 336 Hill St is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Bought by
Harris Gwendolyn Lunsford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Gwendolyn Lunsford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $64,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $253 | $30,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $253 | $30,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $252 | $30,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $30,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $238 | $29,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $241 | $29,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $29,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $223 | $29,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $223 | $29,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $223 | $29,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $223 | $29,638 | $0 | $0 |