306 Ixtapa Dr Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,713 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Ixtapa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $300,928, approximately $215 per square foot. 306 Ixtapa Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Elementary School, Shirley Lane Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2012
Sold by
Larios Torres Juan Alonso Larios and Larios Torres Juan A
Bought by
Jalt Investments Incorporated
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Larios Angeleca
Bought by
Torres Juan Alonso Larios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Torres Juan Alonso Larios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Miguel
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Estela
Bought by
Garcia Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,900
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Marisol Ii Tract 6123 Llc
Bought by
Garcia Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Cartagena Group Ltd
Bought by
Marisol Ii Tract 6123 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jalt Investments Incorporated | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Juan Alonso Larios | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Juan Alonso Larios | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $216,645 | Landsafe Title | |
| Garcia Miguel | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Garcia Miguel | $239,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Marisol Ii Tract 6123 Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Miguel | $47,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Miguel | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $135,443 | $11,074 | $124,369 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $132,788 | $10,857 | $121,931 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $130,186 | $10,645 | $119,541 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $127,635 | $10,437 | $117,198 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $125,133 | $10,233 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $123,851 | $10,129 | $113,722 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $123,851 | $10,129 | $113,722 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $119,044 | $9,737 | $109,307 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $116,711 | $9,547 | $107,164 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $114,423 | $9,360 | $105,063 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $112,705 | $9,220 | $103,485 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $110,498 | $9,040 | $101,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map