306 Jonte Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Jonte Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $118,218, approximately $116 per square foot. 306 Jonte Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Living Trust
Bought by
Felix Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,990
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Jordan Thomas Paul and Chain Susan Marie
Bought by
Jordan Paul and Jordan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Nicholas | $67,000 | Yonas John J | |
| Jordan Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felix Nicholas | $64,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $23,451 | $7,648 | $15,803 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $23,451 | $7,648 | $15,803 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $20,938 | $5,709 | $15,229 |
| 2021 | $832 | $20,938 | $5,709 | $15,229 |
| 2020 | $735 | $20,938 | $5,709 | $15,229 |
| 2019 | $720 | $19,940 | $5,436 | $14,504 |
| 2018 | $709 | $19,940 | $5,436 | $14,504 |
| 2017 | $662 | $19,940 | $5,436 | $14,504 |
| 2016 | $804 | $22,674 | $5,856 | $16,818 |
| 2015 | $761 | $22,674 | $5,856 | $16,818 |
| 2014 | $761 | $22,674 | $5,856 | $16,818 |
| 2013 | $780 | $23,377 | $6,038 | $17,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map