505 Westview Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $155,175 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Westview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $169,544, approximately $173 per square foot. 505 Westview Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
Sold by
Inskeep Lyle Scott
Bought by
Harmon Wayne Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Wayne Alan | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $28,861 | $7,049 | $21,812 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $28,861 | $7,049 | $21,812 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $18,239 | $5,261 | $12,978 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $18,239 | $5,261 | $12,978 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $18,239 | $5,261 | $12,978 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $17,368 | $5,009 | $12,359 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $17,368 | $5,009 | $12,359 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $17,368 | $5,009 | $12,359 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $20,895 | $5,397 | $15,498 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $20,895 | $5,397 | $15,498 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $20,895 | $5,397 | $15,498 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $21,543 | $5,565 | $15,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map